/** Google Analytics tracking code ends here **/
BLOG       MEMBER LOGIN

awards-ceremony-collage

Our Member Awards Ceremony was Friday, November 11th.  It was such a fabulous evening honoring all of our members! Congratulations to everyone this season – it was such a spectacular 2016!

Annual Awards Reception November 11, 2016

Ladies Tuesday 9 Hole League

A Flight

Low Gross – Jazmin Del Mauro

Low Net – Kathy Langer

B Flight

Low Gross – Nancy Rossman

Low Net – Jeanne Lynch

Ladies Thursday 18 Hole League

A Flight

Low Gross – Diane Radwill

Low Net – Kathleen Ingargiola

B Flight

Low Gross – Hilary Langsner

Low Net – Ellen Lewis

Ladies 18 Hole Sunday League

Solheim Cup ‘Blue Team” Champions – Blue Team Captains – Diane Radwill

Team Members – Karen Donofrio, Lynn Southcott, Susan Woodruff, Jill Cooley, Diane Radwill, Jane Mercer, Helen Bonner, Hilary Langsner, Joan Scharf, Jeanne Lynch

Better Ball of Partners Championship

Champions – Jill Cooley and Karen Donofrio

Runner Ups – Hillary Langsner and Susan Woodruff

Men’s Association

President Cup Winners

Championship Flight – Scott Stires

A flight – Matt Hill

B flight – Al Kuchler

C flight – Ray Borgersen

Championship Flight 2nd place – Rich Roth

A flight – Zev  Goldstein

B flight – Chris Westerman

C flight – John Rupprecht

2 Man Team Winners

1st place – Bill Radwill and Richard Brown

 2nd place – Dave Stires, Jr. and Sam Stires

2016 Men’s Senior Club Champions

Men’s senior club champion – Richard Roth

Men’s senior low net – Spencer Sherman

Men’s super-senior champion – Ray Borgersen

Men’s super-senior net winner – Dennis Dolen

2016 Women’s Senior Club Champions

Women’s Senior Champion – Gerrainne Breck

Women’s Senior Low Net – Susan Agee

Women’s Senior 1st Flight Champion – Jazmin Del Mauro

Women’s Senior 1st Flight Low Net Champion – Jeanne Lynch

2016 BRCC Club Champions

Men’s Championship Flight

Champion – David Stires Jr

Runner Up – Scott Stires

Women’s Championship Flight

Champion – Tomoko Ogihara

Low-Net Champion – Jill Cooley

Men’s A Flight

Champion – Kim Stires

1st Net – Matt Hill

Women’s A flight

Champion – Diane Radwill

Net Champion – Helen Bonner

Men’s B Flight

Champion – John Cullen

1st Net – Spencer Sherman

Women’s B Flight

Champion – Kathy Langner

Net Champion – Ellen Lewis

Men’s C Flight

Champion – Bill Radwill

 1st Net – John Rupprecht

2016 BRCC Junior Champions

Junior Club Champion – Owen Rossman

1st Flight Champion – Robbie Maffucci

2016 Hole – in – ones

Spencer Sherman / March 22, 2016 / Hole #5 / 120 Yards / 6 Iron

Peter Wallburg / May 15, 2016 / Hole #16 / 148 Yards / 7 iron

Peter Stires / July 9, 2016 / Hole #16 / 155 Yards / 6 Iron

Martin Dennis / August 14, 2016 / Hole #3 / 130 Yards / 9 Iron